ltds.uk / companies / 13826965
MONMOUTHSHIRE ROOFING AND GUTTERING LTD
146 JAMES PROSSER WAY, CWMBRAN, UNITED KINGDOM, NP44 3FH
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2022SIC 43910
Company Information
Registered Address146 JAMES PROSSER WAY, CWMBRAN, UNITED KINGDOM, NP44 3FH
Incorporated4 January 2022
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 43910 — Unknown
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 October 2026
Accounts Last Filed31 January 2025
Accounts TypeMICRO ENTITY
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs MONMOUTHSHIRE ROOFING AND GUTTERING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls MONMOUTHSHIRE ROOFING AND GUTTERING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check MONMOUTHSHIRE ROOFING AND GUTTERING LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against MONMOUTHSHIRE ROOFING AND GUTTERING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for MONMOUTHSHIRE ROOFING AND GUTTERING LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- VERATI DESIGN & BUILD LTD Active
- DARREN BURNETTS ENTERPRISE LIMITED Active
- DBP PORTFOLIO LIMITED Active
- DARREN BURNETT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED Active
- PONTNEWYDD LTD Active
- COMMISSIONING STRATEGIES LIMITED Active
- MR CHIPPY LTD Active
- NOODLE BAR LTD Active
Similar Companies
- BUSBY ROOFING AND CLADDING LIMITED Active
- RELIANT ROOFING LTD Active
- RIDGELINE ROOFING & GUTTERING LTD Active
- THE ACE OF SLATES ROOFING CONTRACTORS (NORTHWEST) LTD Active
- INFINITY ROOFING AND JOINERY LIMITED Active
- GLOUCESTER ROOFER LTD Active
- ROBERTS ROOFING SOLUTIONS LTD Active
- CARL PALMER ROOFING LIMITED Active
Watch MONMOUTHSHIRE ROOFING AND GUTTERING LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch